Shala Darpan Rajasthan 2024: Illuminating Futures, Empowering Minds


Notice: Undefined index: titleWrapper in /home/u837204697/domains/deshyojana.com/public_html/wp-content/plugins/seo-by-rank-math/includes/modules/schema/blocks/toc/class-block-toc.php on line 103

Shala Darpan, the government consistently introduces numerous new initiatives and portals aimed at enhancing children’s education. Today, we’re here to provide you with information about one such portal called Shala Darpan Rajasthan. By delving into this article, you’ll gain insights into all the crucial aspects of this portal, including its purpose, benefits, features, application process, student and teacher details, helpline number, and more


Objective of Shala Darpan

The purpose of this portal is to facilitate the dissemination of information related to all schools to parents. Through this portal, parents can conveniently access various school-related information from their homes. This eliminates the need for parents to visit schools repeatedly.

Through this Portal, parents can obtain all information related to students in Rajasthan. This portal has been initiated by the Ministry of Human Resource Development of Rajasthan. The information available through this portal pertains only to students in government schools. Parents can also access information related to schools through this portal. The implementation of the Shala Darpan Portal lies with the Rajasthan Government Education Department. Besides, comprehensive information such as details about teachers, schools, school staff, etc., can also be obtained from the Education Department through the Shala Darpan Portal. So, if you wish to obtain any information related to Rajasthan’s government schools, you can visit this portal and access the desired information.


The facilities available on the Rajasthan Shala Darpan portal

  1. Procedure for searching schools: You can search for schools on the Shala Darpan portal by using options such as the school’s name, location, or other parameters.
  2. Procedure for viewing school reports: You can view the reports of schools on the Shala Darpan portal, which may include information about the school’s content, programs, student details, etc.
  3. Procedure for viewing student reports: You can view your child’s report on the Shala Darpan portal, which may include attendance, academic performance, etc.
  4. Procedure for viewing staff reports: To view reports of school staff on the Shala Darpan portal, you can search based on the staff’s name or other parameters.
  5. Procedure for searching schemes: You can search for various schemes available on the Shala Darpan portal, which may include assistance and facilities for students and schools.
  6. Procedure for giving suggestions: To provide suggestions on the Shala Darpan portal, you need to follow the process of providing necessary details through proper login.
  7. Prayaas 2023: This option is available for students to obtain information related to curriculum and examination.
  8. No Your School NIC SDI ID: Through this option, you can enter your school’s name, ID, SDI, etc., to view information about the school.
  9. Procedure for knowing staff details: You can view staff information on the Shala Darpan portal, such as their names, positions, etc.
  10. Staff login: There is a special login process available for staff members.
  11. Transfer schedule: Through this option, school staff can manage transfer schedules and related processes.

Shala Darpan Rajasthan statistics:

StatisticsNumber
Schools71,893
Students9,237,862
Staff424,766

Benefits of Shala Darpan Rajasthan

Shala Darpan Rajasthan offers numerous advantages to all citizens of Rajasthan who wish to provide their children with better education in quality schools. Initiated by the Rajasthan government’s Education Department, it aims to bring transparency in education by providing access to all relevant information concerning education and government schools to the people of the state.

The Shala Darpan web portal efficiently manages databases related to education departments.

Through this online portal, people across the state can easily access comprehensive information about school staff and education offices from anywhere, at any time.

Additionally, this initiative saves people valuable time.


How To obtain all information about a school on Shala Darpan Rajasthan

  1. First, you need to visit the official website of Shala Darpan.
  2. Once you’re on the homepage, you will see the “Citizen Window” option. Click on it.
  3. After clicking on the Citizen Window option, the next page will appear on your computer screen.
  4. On this page, you will see options such as “Search School,” “Students Reports,” and “Staff Reports.” Click on the option for which you want to obtain information.
  5. After selecting the desired option, you will be directed to the next page where you will find all the relevant information.

How to download the forms of Shala Darpan Rajasthan

  1. Application form for obtaining 80G certificates through the school SDMC (SDMC Form 14).
  2. Application form for implementing click programs in the school (Form 15).
  3. School profile form (Form 11).
  4. School infrastructure and civil work-related form (Form 12).
  5. School and Institution Principal Information form (School Basic Profile) (Form 1).
  6. Additional information form for detailed student information (Form 13).
  7. Student detailed information form (Form 9).
  8. School integrated information form (Form 2).
  9. School personnel details based on approved positions as per budget allocation (Form 3A).
  10. Other staff details of the school (besides the approved positions by the MA. SHI. Department) (Form 3B).
  11. Class/section-wise student enrollment form (Form 4).
  12. Class-wise student admission form (Form 5).
  13. Subject selection form for the school department (Form 6).
  14. Subject selection form for 11th-12th class/section-optional subjects (Form 7).
  15. Computer and Internet facilities form in the school (Form 8).
  16. “Personal Information Form” (For all Education Department Employees) (Form 10).
  17. Guidelines for filling out the teacher detailed profile.”

District Wise School in Rajasthan

DistrictModel SchoolAdarsh School Phase1Adarsh School Phase 2Adarsh School Phase 3Vocational schoolICT School
Ajmer4449414444481
Alwar106823021126550
Banswara6445124961217
Baran6333515325153
Barmer5758433527507
Bharatpur05012020420239
Bhilwara11607824633320
Bikaner1327818021252
Bundi4224311815181
Chittorgarh10524918917194
Churu030142829493
Dausa42410710220176
Dhaulpur11955973092
Dungarpur5198119190203
Ganganagar2409620026266
Hanumangarh03511510138301
Jaipur27428916936565
Jaisalmer315171081363
Jalor2395617913343
Jhalawar4403617627239
Jhunjhunun0401956613495
Jodhpur97512626522498
Karauli4307012730113
Kota022429022223
Nagaur97015723913349
Pali6498318926412
Pratapgarh124281131994
Rajsamand7355112119218
S.Madhopur5305211834194
Sikar0392247911351
Sirohi2253010733184
Tonk5306613417195
Udaipur65111238255350
Total1341335309254649059511

How to apply online for Shala Darpan ?

To apply online, you typically need to follow these general steps, though the specific process may vary depending on the organization or website:

  1. Visit the Website: Go to the official website where the online application process is hosted.
  2. Registration: If you’re a new user, you may need to register by providing your basic details such as name, email address, phone number, etc. If you’re a returning user, you might need to log in with your username and password.
  3. Select the Application Form: Once logged in, navigate to the section where you can find the application form you want to fill out. This might be under a specific tab like “Apply Online” or “Applications.”
  4. Fill Out the Form: Carefully fill out all the required fields in the online application form. Make sure to provide accurate information.
  5. Upload Documents: You may need to upload certain documents as part of your application process. These could include identification documents, certificates, photographs, etc. Make sure you have these documents ready in the specified format.
  6. Review and Edit: After filling out the form, review all the information you’ve entered to ensure it’s correct. If you need to make any changes, you can typically edit the form before submission.
  7. Submit: Once you’re satisfied with the information provided, submit the application form. Some websites may require you to agree to terms and conditions before submitting.
  8. Payment (if applicable): In some cases, you may need to make a payment for your application. This could be an application fee or any other charges associated with the process. Payment methods vary and could include credit/debit cards, net banking, or other online payment options.
  9. Confirmation: After successfully submitting the application, you should receive a confirmation message on the website or via email. This may include a reference number or receipt for your records.
  10. Track Application Status: Keep track of your application status through the website’s portal. You may receive updates on the progress of your application or further instructions if needed.

Contact them using the following helpline number and email address:

Helpline Number:

  • +911412700872
  • 01412711964

Email Address:

  • rmsaccr@gmail.com
  • rajssashaladarshan@gmail.com

Feel free to reach out to them for any queries or concerns you may have.


Frequently asked questions

What is Shala Darpan Rajasthan?

Shala Darpan Rajasthan is an online portal launched by the Rajasthan government to facilitate access to information related to schools, students, and staff in the state.

What information can I find on Shala Darpan Rajasthan?

You can find various details such as school profiles, student reports, staff reports, enrollment information, infrastructure details, and more.

How can I access Shala Darpan Rajasthan?

You can access the Shala Darpan Rajasthan portal through its official website using a computer or mobile device with an internet connection.

Is Shala Darpan Rajasthan accessible to everyone?

Yes, Shala Darpan Rajasthan is accessible to all citizens who wish to obtain information related to schools, students, and staff in Rajasthan.

How can I register on Shala Darpan Rajasthan?

Registration procedures may vary. Generally, there may be an option for users to register on the portal using their personal details such as name, email address, and contact number.

What should I do if I encounter technical issues on the portal?

If you encounter any technical issues while using the Shala Darpan Rajasthan portal, you can contact their helpline number or email address provided for assistance.

Can I apply for school admissions through Shala Darpan Rajasthan?

Some functionalities may allow for online admissions or registrations. You can check the portal for specific options related to admissions.

How frequently is the information updated on Shala Darpan Rajasthan?

The information on Shala Darpan Rajasthan is periodically updated to ensure accuracy and relevance.

Is there a mobile app available for Shala Darpan Rajasthan?

Some educational portals may offer a mobile app for convenient access. You can check the official website or app stores for any available mobile applications related to Shala Darpan Rajasthan.


Leave a comment